Ohio University

Search within:

Schedule

2022-23 Schedule

View Home Games Live

Date Team Location Time Result Score
September          
23 @ John Carroll  Gates Mills, OH 8pm    
24 John Carroll  Bird Arena 7pm    
30 Alabama- Alumni Weekend Bird Arena 7pm    
           
October          
1 Alabama- Alumni Weekend Bird Arena 7pm    
14 @ Illinois Champaign, IL 7pm    
15 @ Illinois Champaign, IL 7pm    
21 @ Maryville St. Louis, MO 8:15pm    
22 @ Maryville St. Louis, MO 5pm    
27 @ Adrian Adrian, MI 7:30pm    
28 Adrian Bird Arena 7pm    
           
November          
4 West Virginia Bird Arena 7pm    
5 West Virginia Bird Arena 7pm    
11 PITT Bird Arena 7pm    
12 PITT Bird Arena 7pm    
18 Maryville Bird Arena 7pm    
19 Maryville Bird Arena 7pm    
           
December          
2 Toledo Bird Arena 7pm    
3 Toledo Bird Arena 7pm    
9 Kent State Bird Arena 7pm    
10 Kent State Bird Arena 7pm    
           
January          
6 Stony Brook Bird Arena 7pm    
7 Stony Brook Bird Arena 7pm    
13 Liberty Bird Arena 7pm    
14 Liberty Bird Arena 7pm    
20 Drexel Bird Arena 7pm    
21 Drexel Bird Arena 7pm    
27 Illinois Bird Arena 7pm    
28 Illinois Bird Arena 7pm    
           
February          
3 Minot State Bird Arena 7pm    
4 Minot State Bird Arena 7pm    
11 Robert Morris Bird Arena 7pm    
17 @ Liberty Lynchburg, VA 7pm    
18 @ Liberty Lynchburg, VA 7pm    
24 Niagara Bird Arena 7pm    
25 Niagara Bird Arena 7pm    
           
March          
3 CSCHL Playoffs Bird Arena TBD    
4 CSCHL Playoffs Bird Arena TBD    
5 CSCHL Playoffs Bird Arena TBD    
16 ACHA Nationals Boston, MA      
17 ACHA Nationals Boston, MA      
18 ACHA Nationals Boston, MA      
19 ACHA Nationals Boston, MA      
20 ACHA Nationals Boston, MA      
21 ACHA Nationals Boston, MA      
           
April          
1 Ice Ghosts - 10th Year Anniversary Bird Arena      

2021-22 Schedule

Date Team Rink Time Ticket Type Result Score
September            
18 Green/White Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Showcase - -
24 John Carroll Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green W 8 - 1
25 John Carroll Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Value W 8 - 0
             
October            
1 Pitt Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Value W 6 - 3
2 Pitt Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green L 2 - 5
7 West Virginia Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green W 6 - 1
8 Roosevelt Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Gold W 9 - 1
9 Roosevelt Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Gold W 8 - 2
15 Iowa State Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Value L 4 - 6
16 Iowa State Bird Arena 3:00PM EST Value L 1 - 4
22 Illinois Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green W 5 - 3
23 Illinois Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green L 1 - 4
28 @ Adrian Arrington Ice Arena 7:30PM EST - L 3 - 6
29 Adrian Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green L 1 - 7
             
November            
4 Robert Morris Bird Arena 7:30PM EST Green W 7 - 3
5 Western Michigan Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Gold W 10 - 2
6 Western Michigan Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Gold W 8 - 2
12 @ Liberty Lahaye Ice Arena 7:00PM EST - L 1 - 4
13 @ Liberty Lahaye Ice Arena 7:00PM EST - W 3 - 2
19 @ Roosevelt The Edge Ice Arena 7:15PM CST - W 4 - 2
20 @ Roosevelt The Edge Ice Arena 7:25PM CST - W 8 - 4
             
December            
3 Niagara Bird Arena TIME CHANGED TO 9PM EST Green OTL 2 - 3
4 Niagara Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green OTL 3 - 4
             
January            
7 Drexel Bird Arena CANCELED- GREEN VS WHITE SCRIMMAGE @ 5:45PM  Free Scrimmage - -
8 Drexel Bird Arena CANCELED   - -
14 Stony Brook Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green L 2 - 5
15 Stony Brook Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green SOL 3 - 4
21 @ Iowa State Ames/ISU Ice Arena 7:30PM CST - L 1 - 3
22 @ Iowa State Ames/ISU Ice Arena 7:30PM CST - W 4 - 1
28 @ Lindenwood Lindenwood Ice Arena 7:10PM CST - L 0 - 9
29 @ Lindenwood Lindenwood Ice Arena 3:10PM CST - L 4 - 6
             
February            
4 Lindenwood Bird Arena CANCELED Gold - -
5 Lindenwood Bird Arena CANCELED Gold - -
11 Liberty Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green L 2 - 4
12 Liberty Bird Arena 7:00PM EST Green SOL 3 - 4
18 @ Illinois The Pond 7:00PM CST - SOL 2 - 3
19 @ Illinois The Pond 7:00PM CST - L 3 - 6
25 CSCHL Playoffs Ames/ISU Ice Arena 7:30PM CST vs. Roosevelt - W 9 - 1
26 CSCHL Playoffs Ames/ISU Ice Arena 4:30PM CST vs. Lindenwood - L 1 - 6
             
March            
5 ICE GHOSTS Bird Arena 3:00PM EST Free W 7 - 4
10 ACHA Nationals Lindenwood Ice Arena 4:45 PM CST vs. Niagara - W 7 - 3

11

ACHA Nationals Lindenwood Ice Arena 4:45 PM CST vs Minot State - W 3 - 2
13 ACHA Nationals Lindenwood Ice Arena 4:45 PM CST vs Adrian - L 1 - 7
          Record 14-13-5